Search for perfume bottle sizes and almost every result hands you the same list: 5 ml, 10 ml, 15 ml, 30 ml, 50 ml, 75 ml, 100 ml, 200 ml, each with a fl oz conversion and a one-line description. The list is correct, and on its own it is nearly useless, because it names the numbers without explaining what they do.
Here is what the lists leave out. A 100 ml bottle holds twice as much as a 50 ml bottle. In the same bottle family, it stands only about 16 percent taller. That single fact changes how you read every number below, whether you are choosing one bottle or planning an assortment. This guide works through perfume bottle sizes in five layers: what the number measures, what it costs, what it promises, how long it lasts, and what it means for a stocking decision.
What Perfume Bottle Sizes Actually Measure
A perfume bottle size is a volume, not a dimension. A bottle marked 50 ml is being sold as containing 50 ml of liquid. The figure says nothing about height, diameter, shelf footprint or weight. Two 50 ml bottles from two suppliers can sit at noticeably different physical sizes, and both labels will be honest. Most buying questions are really about the object: will it fit a travel bag, will it look substantial on a product page, how many fit in a carton. None of those are answered by millilitres.
| Capacity | US fl oz (rounded) | Typical role |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5–2 ml | 0.05–0.07 | Sample vials, carded samples |
| 5 ml | 0.17 | Travel spray, discovery sets |
| 10 ml | 0.34 | Rollerballs, purse sprays, refill travel |
| 15 ml | 0.51 | Small travel, oil-based extraits |
| 30 ml | 1.0 | Entry retail size, trial purchase |
| 50 ml | 1.7 | Standard full size in most markets |
| 75 ml | 2.5 | Between sizes, brand-specific |
| 100 ml | 3.4 | Full size, value tier, carry-on ceiling |
| 200 ml and up | 6.8 and up | Statement and collector formats |
The unit system adds a second layer. Fragrance is sold in millilitres almost everywhere and in fluid ounces in the United States, and the industry rounds the conversion upward: a 100 ml bottle is 3.38 fl oz, not 3.4. Worse, the imperial fluid ounce used in the UK is about 28.41 ml against the US fluid ounce at about 29.57 ml, a difference of roughly 4.1 percent. A label reading “1.7 oz” therefore describes a slightly different volume depending on which ounce it means. You will also find supplier tables listing both “3.3 oz = 100 ml” and “3.4 oz = 100 ml” on the same page. That is what happens when a rounded figure meets an exact one.
One conclusion to carry forward. The fragrance industry treats 50 ml as the standard full bottle, the default across most brand ranges at every price tier. Whether it should be your default depends on what you are averaging, which is a harder question than it looks.
The Average Perfume Bottle Size Depends on Which Average You Mean
Ask for the average perfume bottle size and you will find confident answers that contradict each other. One packaging guide names 30 ml, 50 ml and 100 ml as the standard set. Another says the most common size is 50 to 60 ml. A third puts 50 ml first and 100 ml third (Beautinow). A fourth names 50 ml and 100 ml together. None states what population it measured.
That is the whole problem. “Average” needs a denominator, and this category has at least four.
Four Averages, Four Different Answers
By purchase incidence. iiMedia Research surveyed Chinese fragrance consumers in 2025. The 16 to 30 ml band was the most frequently purchased at 59.70 percent, followed by 31 to 50 ml at 45.19 percent, 6 to 15 ml at 36.26 percent, and 51 to 100 ml at 23.44 percent (iiMedia Research). Two features matter. The percentages exceed 100 because respondents could name more than one size, and the leader is not 50 ml.
By supplier convention. The figures packaging suppliers publish are usually recommendations drawn from their own order books, not measurements. When a supplier writes “50 ml is the standard”, that is true about the market as that supplier sees it.
By revenue. Any share expressed in money rather than units over-weights large sizes, because a bigger bottle carries a higher price. One market report puts the largest revenue share in the 100 to 250 ml segment for 2025 while naming the under-100 ml segment fastest growing through 2033 (Data Bridge Market Research). Read as revenue that is coherent. Read as “most people buy 100 to 250 ml”, it is wrong, and nothing in the sentence stops you reading it that way.
By stated preference. Enthusiasts give reasoning that points both ways. In a long-running r/fragrance thread, one collector buys 30 ml because “it’s frustrating when the smallest option is a 100ml because I know I’m wasting money on product that I will likely never get through” (r/fragrance). Another goes straight to the largest format, on the grounds that “the price seems to always be just 30-40 more for double the juice”. Same market, opposite conclusions about what is normal.
| Denominator | Leading answer | Good for | How it fails |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purchase incidence | 16–30 ml (59.7%, multi-select) | What consumers actually buy | Multi-select inflates every band; single market |
| Supplier convention | 50 ml | A quick default for a brand new to the category | Reflects one order book, not the market |
| Revenue share | 100–250 ml | Pricing and category value analysis | Over-weights large, high-unit-price formats |
| Stated preference | No stable leader | Product development priorities | Self-selected sample, not a survey |
Why the Published Numbers Disagree
The disagreement is not bad data. It is unit price.
Suppose a market sells one 50 ml bottle and one 100 ml bottle. Unit share is 50/50. If the 100 ml sells for 60 percent more, which is typical because the extra glass and liquid cost far less than the extra retail price, revenue share becomes roughly 38/62 in favour of the large size. Same market, same two bottles, and the revenue figure now points at 100 ml as the one that dominates.
Survey data distorts in the other direction. When respondents can select every size they buy, the totals stop summing to 100 and every band looks larger than its share of any single decision. A band reported at 59.70 percent is not saying that 59.70 percent of bottles sold are that size.
By units
50 / 50
One 50 ml bottle and one 100 ml bottle, each counted once.
By revenue
38 / 62
The same two bottles, with the 100 ml priced 60 percent higher.
Which Average to Use for Which Decision
If you are a consumer picturing a bottle, skip the averages and work from physical dimensions.
If you are planning a range, use purchase incidence as a band rather than a point. The iiMedia data concentrates demand in the 16 to 30 ml and 31 to 50 ml bands, a different picture from the “50 ml is standard” shorthand and closer to what consumers actually put in a basket.
If you are evaluating a category for investment, revenue share is a legitimate measure of value. Just do not read it as demand.
None of these tells you how much inventory to carry. That needs the cost curves, which begin with the shape of the bottle.
Doubling the Volume Does Not Double the Bottle
Take one bottle family offered in three capacities with the same neck specification. Because the closure system is identical across all three, every difference below comes from the glass body alone.
| Capacity | Dimensions | Weight | Neck | Glass per ml of product |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 ml | Ø40 × H82 mm | 129 g | 9/15 mm | 4.30 g |
| 50 ml | Ø45 × H92 mm | 182 g | 9/15 mm | 3.64 g |
| 100 ml | Ø53 × H107 mm | 268 g | 9/15 mm | 2.68 g |
Read the height column against the capacity column. Going from 50 ml to 100 ml doubles the volume and adds 15 millimetres of height, about 16 percent. Going from 30 ml to 100 ml multiplies volume by 3.33 and adds 25 millimetres, about 30 percent. Diameter moves from 40 to 53 millimetres and glass weight from 129 to 268 grams. Capacity grows 233 percent. Glass grows 108 percent.
The scaling gap
A 100 ml bottle holds twice as much as a 50 ml bottle.
In this family, it is only about 16 percent taller.
The cause is physical, not an accounting trick. A perfume bottle is not a plain cylinder. It has a neck, a shoulder, a wall of some thickness, and usually a base heavy enough to keep it standing and give it weight in the hand. Those four elements exist on every bottle in the family regardless of capacity. Only the straight body section grows. You buy a fixed set of geometry plus a variable amount of glass, and at 30 ml the fixed part dominates. The last column is the clearest view: at 30 ml every millilitre of perfume sits inside 4.30 grams of glass, at 100 ml the same millilitre sits inside 2.68 grams. Moving a product from the smallest format to the largest cuts the glass you pay for per millilitre of product by about 38 percent.
It also explains why weight is a poor guide to capacity. This family runs 129 to 268 grams across 30 to 100 ml, but across different families the same capacity weighs wildly different amounts, because wall thickness and base design are independent choices. A published 50 ml bottle from another supplier lists 100 g against 182 g here, and its 100 ml lists 175 g against 268 g. Published ranges put 50 ml bottles at 90 g for an economy build to 180 g for a premium feel, and a luxury 100 ml at 250 g to 400 g against roughly 150 g standard.
Size Comes Before Shape
Because the geometry does not scale, capacity constrains which shapes you can have rather than the reverse.
Small formats hit stability first. In a discussion among indie perfume buyers, a complaint about a 1 dram cylinder bottle was that “the base of them is too small, and I am in constant fear of it falling over unless it is wedged between other bottles” (r/Indiemakeupandmore). A narrow 5 ml bottle has a small footprint relative to its height, and no design attention removes that.
Large formats hit feasibility. A fragrance founder describing their intended bottle reported that turning it into a sprayable bottle was “nothing short of impossible nightmare” (r/fragrance). The same account put sourcing bottles at “at least 10x longer” than composing the fragrances. Practical guidance points the same way: there is a wider variety of bottle shapes available at 50 ml than at 30 ml, because tooling and shape libraries concentrate where the volume is.
So before settling on a silhouette, confirm which shapes exist as stock moulds at your target capacity. Choosing the shape first and the capacity second leads to custom tooling, which starts around US$8,000 and runs to US$25,000 for a perfume bottle mould.
Where Each Capacity Band Stops Working
| Capacity band | What it reliably carries | Where it stops working | What to confirm first |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5–10 ml | Sampling, travel sprays, discovery sets, gift-with-purchase | Compliant label content (full INCI list, net content) will not fit a small curved face; narrow cylinders are unstable on a shelf | Confirm the label content fits the available surface before choosing the bottle |
| 15–30 ml | Entry retail, travel retail, roll-ons, oil-based extraits | Highest glass per ml in the range, so unit cost resists reduction; the shape library narrows sharply | Confirm a stock mould exists for your intended shape at this capacity |
| 50 ml | The mainstream full size; widest shape availability; adequate label area | Read as a small bottle where 100 ml is the conventional full size | Confirm the conventional full size for your destination market |
| 75–100 ml | Value tier and daily-wear formats; lowest glass and freight per ml | 100 ml sits exactly on the 3.4 oz carry-on limit, which is judged on the container; also the most price-compared format | Confirm how your channel will display and compare price per ml |
| 150 ml and up | Collector formats, home fragrance, refills | Glass weight and freight climb steeply; purchase incidence is small in every published dataset | Confirm repeat demand exists before committing to tooling |
How Long a Bottle Lasts Is Not a Property of Its Size
Spray counts are quoted constantly. A 30 ml bottle gives roughly 300 to 400 sprays, a 50 ml gives 500 to 700, a 100 ml gives 1,000 to 1,400. Those figures get copied into product pages, buying guides and brand plans. Almost none states the assumption underneath.
The arithmetic is simple. Sprays per bottle equals capacity divided by pump output. Capacity is printed on the bottle. Pump output is not, and it is not a constant.
Published guidance puts typical pump output at 0.08 to 0.12 ml per spray. A supplier’s own specification sheet offers 0.10 ml or 0.13 ml per pump as the two common values, alongside standard or fine mist and a spray angle of 30 or 45 degrees (huaglass.com/custom). Take the low end and a 50 ml bottle delivers about 625 sprays. Take 0.13 ml and the same bottle delivers about 385. Nothing about the bottle changed.
Spray count is not a property of the bottle. It is capacity divided by pump output, and pump output is a separate specification you have to ask for.
That is the practical consequence. A product page claim like “lasts about six months” depends on a component specification you may never have been shown. A buyer comparing two suppliers at the same nominal capacity is comparing incompletely until they know pump output, because a 23 percent difference in usable applications is invisible in the bottle listing.
So stop asking how many sprays a bottle gives. Ask for pump output in millilitres per actuation, the mist grade, and the spray angle. Those three parameters determine the answer, and all three are specifiable. This arithmetic applies to spray formats only. Roll-ons, rollerballs, dab-on vials and wand-applied oil extraits are not actuated by a pump, and their consumption is measured in drops.
What the Number on the Label Legally Promises
A capacity marking looks like a measurement. It is closer to a contract, and the headline figure hides most of the terms.
Metrology separates several quantities a single printed number can refer to. British measuring-container legislation draws three of them apart. The nominal capacity is the volume marked on the bottle. The brim capacity is the volume it contains when filled to the brim. The actual capacity is what it contains when filled under the conditions corresponding to the nominal figure (S.I. 2019/696). Those definitions belong to measuring container bottles, which are bottles used as measuring instruments. Perfume bottles are not governed by that regulation. The terminology is still the clearest written statement of a distinction that applies to any bottle: the number, the physical limit and the delivered amount are three different quantities.
Add a fourth. What a consumer can actually use is the fill volume minus whatever the pump body, crimp collar and dip tube occupy inside the bottle. That usable volume is smaller than nominal, by an amount set by the closure rather than the bottle.
| Quantity | Definition | Who relies on it | Where it bites |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nominal | The volume marked on the bottle | Everyone, including regulators | A declared value with a tolerance, not a measurement |
| Brim | The volume the bottle contains when filled to the brim | Filling line setup, security screening | A 100 ml bottle brims above 100 ml, overrunning its own carry-on figure |
| Actual | The volume delivered when filled to nominal conditions | Compliance testing, QC | This is what inspectors measure |
| Usable | The volume the consumer can actually dispense | Product experience, review scores | Reduced by the pump, collar and dip tube |
The tolerance is the part almost nobody has seen. In the EU, prepacked products declared by volume fall under an average quantity system set out in Council Directive 76/211/EEC. It runs on three rules. Actual contents must not be less, on average, than the nominal quantity. The proportion of packages falling short of nominal by more than the tolerable negative error must be small enough to pass the reference tests. And no individual package may fall short by more than twice that error. The tolerable negative error itself changes with the declared size: 9 percent of nominal for quantities between 5 and 50 ml, a flat 4.5 ml between 50 and 100 ml, and 4.5 percent of nominal between 100 and 200 ml.
In plain terms, a bottle sold as 50 ml is a legal declaration that the batch averages 50 ml, with a defined and size-dependent allowance for individual bottles falling below it. Before printing a net content statement, confirm with your importer which quantity rules apply to your specific product and format, because the average quantity system does not cover every product class or packaging type.
Travel is where the nominal figure and the physical bottle part ways in a way consumers feel. The TSA limits carry-on liquids to “travel-sized containers that are 3.4 ounces (100 milliliters) or less per item” (TSA). The limit applies to the container, not the contents. A bottle marked 100 ml has a brim capacity above 100 ml, so it is a container holding more than the stated limit even when the liquid inside is well under it. A partly used 100 ml bottle is still a 100 ml container.
One more consequence of non-proportional scaling. A 30 ml bottle has far less surface area than a 50 ml. The information that must appear on it does not shrink at all: brand name, fragrance name, net content, ingredient list, and in many markets a batch code and origin. Fitting a compliant label, including the full INCI list, onto a 30 ml face takes careful design and the right material. Brands that underestimate it end up with crowded or non-compliant labels. Lay out the label before fixing the capacity. Doing it the other way round is how brands discover at the artwork stage that their smallest size cannot legally carry their own product information.
Send us the capacity you are considering and the label content that has to fit on it. We will confirm the brim capacity and the printable area before you commit to a mould.
Send your capacity and labelThe 100ml Bottle Costs Barely More Than the 50ml
Return to the cost of the bottle itself, because the same non-proportionality that governs its shape governs its price.
A perfume bottle is a fixed set of components plus a variable amount of glass and liquid. The neck, shoulder, cap, pump, collar and mould amortisation do not care how much the bottle holds. Supplier listings show this plainly. One bottle offered in both 50 ml and 100 ml is quoted at US$0.53 to US$0.60 for the product, with capacity listed as a selectable option rather than a price variable. Neighbouring listings quote “30 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml” as a single band at US$0.42 to US$0.48 and at US$0.43 to US$0.47 (Made-in-China supplier listings). The step from the smallest to the largest format in those ranges is nearly invisible in the quoted price.
Decoration is where money concentrates. Published per-unit rates run from US$0.05 to US$0.15 per colour for screen printing, US$0.08 to US$0.20 per pass for hot stamping, US$0.10 to US$0.25 for frosting, US$0.15 to US$0.40 for spray coating, and US$0.30 to US$0.80 for vacuum metallization. An inside spray coat plus a metallized collar can cost more than the bare glass underneath it.
Where the money sits
Fixed
Neck, shoulder, cap, pump, collar, tooling
Variable
Glass body, liquid
Only the second group scales with capacity, which is why a 100 ml bottle can be quoted at the same price as a 50 ml.
For a brand owner the implication is narrow. Moving a product up a capacity tier rarely costs what the capacity increase suggests, so the per-unit economics of a larger format are usually favourable. The risk is not on the unit cost line. It is on the inventory line, where a larger format ties up more cash per unit sold and where unsold stock is proportionally more expensive to be wrong about.
Stop accepting a single total price. Ask for a breakdown by line: glass, pump, cap, decoration, packaging. Until you can see which rows move when capacity changes and which do not, you cannot tell whether a quoted gap between a 50 ml and a 100 ml is a real cost difference or a positioning decision. One boundary: the fixed-cost logic weakens when the fixed components themselves get expensive. A custom mould at US$8,000 to US$25,000 has to be amortised across the run, and a heavily decorated bottle carries several passes that each add fixed cost per unit. At that point the capacity step matters even less, because the fixed base has grown.
Turning These Numbers Into a Supplier Brief
Everything above resolves into a list of parameters you can ask for by name. A supplier who publishes these values is one you can check; a supplier who does not is one you will have to test after the order arrives.
What to Put in the Enquiry
- Bottle capacity, and brim capacity alongside it. Not just the nominal figure.
- Pump output in millilitres per actuation, mist grade, and spray angle.
- Pump, cap and collar confirmed as a matched set against the neck specification.
- Unit weight in grams, which drives carton configuration and freight.
- A cost breakdown by line: glass, pump, cap, decoration, packaging.
- Available label area on the chosen capacity, including the curvature.
- Minimum order quantity, and where stock coverage ends and custom production begins.
What to Measure on Arrival
Capacity and weight are measurable, not subjective. So are leakage, spray performance, and the strength of the crimp holding the pump to the neck. A supplier whose inspection protocol names these tests has told you what its process is accountable for. HUA GLASS publishes a four-stage inspection sequence covering post-moulding, pre-packaging, post-packaging and a client-specific final check. It backs that with a named test list: bottle size measurement, bottle weight measurement, capacity measurement, leakage resistance, pull-out force, crimping quality, collar fixing quality, print adhesion, spray coating adhesion, spray performance, scratch resistance, and colour consistency verification (huaglass.com/quality).
Those first three items are the subject of this entire article. A size measurement, a weight measurement and a capacity measurement are exactly the quantities a nominal millilitre figure does not pin down. They are also the quantities that decide whether a bottle matches its specification and its freight estimate.
Our own specification sheets work the same way. We publish the capacity range we build to, 10 ml to 250 ml with custom development available, and the standard neck openings of 13 mm, 15 mm and 18 mm in both screw and crimp configurations. We list spray pump outputs at 0.10 ml or 0.13 ml per pump, with 30 or 45 degree spray angles. We quote the full set of customisable dimensions on our customization page, so the parameters above can be confirmed before an order exists rather than after. Our perfume sprayers follow the same published specifications, and minimum order quantities start at 1,000 pieces with stock items available as samples. Every line on that list is a question you would otherwise have to ask, and a value you can compare against the next supplier.
Three situations need more than the list above. Commissioning a new mould means adding mould ownership and first-article approval. Multi-pass decoration means adding colour tolerance and adhesion testing on the finished assembly. Producing a refill format means confirming the pump and collar can be removed and refitted by a consumer. In all three cases, ask for assembled production-representative samples rather than individual components. A bottle, a pump and a cap that each meet their own specification do not automatically form an assembly that does not leak.
What the Scaling Curve Means for Stock and Margin
Two curves run in opposite directions through this category, and a stocking decision is a bet on where they cross.
Demand concentrates below 50 ml. The iiMedia data puts the two leading bands at 16 to 30 ml and 31 to 50 ml, with 51 to 100 ml at 23.44 percent and formats above 100 ml at 12.98 percent (iiMedia Research). That is survey data from Chinese consumers and should not be read as the structure of any other market. What travels is the shape: demand sits in the small and mid bands, not the large one.
Freight concentrates on weight, not capacity. Ocean freight is charged per container, and a container costs the same whether it holds 15,000 bottles or 26,000. What changes is how many fit. Take one published worked example for a 20 ft container from Ningbo to Los Angeles: base freight of US$1,800, plus an 18 percent bunker adjustment and US$350 of documentation and handling, for an all-in container cost of about US$2,474. In that example, per-bottle freight came to US$0.160, US$0.115 and US$0.093 as bottle weight fell from 420 g to 320 g to 240 g. The container cost never moved. Only loading density did. That example uses a 500 ml format, and the source notes that under 100 ml the volumetric limit often binds before weight. That changes the arithmetic but not the principle: what falls per unit is the fixed container cost, and what drives it is how densely the format packs.
Two curves, opposite directions
59.7%
16–30 ml, the most frequently purchased band in the iiMedia 2025 survey
US$0.093
Per-bottle ocean freight at 240 g, against US$0.160 at 420 g on the same container
Where the Two Curves Cross
Combined, the 30 to 50 ml band is where they meet. It carries the demand concentration, avoids the steepest part of the per-ml cost curve, and is not the format that gets price-compared hardest.
The 100 ml format is the opposite case. It has the lowest cost per millilitre of product and the lowest freight per millilitre, which makes it genuinely efficient. It is also the format where every shopper can do the arithmetic fastest, because price per millilitre is easiest to calculate on the largest bottle. Buyers notice. In the same enthusiast thread, collectors reported seeing 50 ml bottles priced as high as 100 ml on discount channels, with 100 ml tester units priced below either (r/fragrance). The efficiency of the large format is real, and it is the first thing to get competed away.
Formats at 30 ml and below sit differently. Their glass cost per millilitre is the highest in the range, at 4.30 g against 2.68 g at 100 ml, and their freight economics are the least favourable. They cannot win on unit cost at any volume. What they can do is carry a shape and a look a larger bottle cannot, which makes them useful at the front of a range rather than in the middle of it.
The Stocking Position
Take depth in the 30 to 50 ml band, breadth at 100 ml, and keep everything at 30 ml and below shallow and wide. Depth in the mid band puts inventory where purchases concentrate. Breadth at 100 ml keeps the format available without making it the thing your cash is sitting in. Shallow and wide at the small end gives you variety for trial and gifting without committing to volume in the formats that are hardest to move. Lead with the 100 ml on cost per millilitre, because that is its real advantage, and treat it as an efficiency argument rather than a volume plan.
Three conditions change this. If your destination market treats 100 ml as the conventional full size rather than the large option, shift the depth upward. If you are building your own brand rather than distributing, brand margin partly absorbs the price comparison and 100 ml becomes safer to hold. If you are sourcing lightweight undecorated stock bottles, glass volume regains its share of cost and the curves steepen, moving the crossing point.
Check purchase incidence for your destination market before setting depth, rather than importing a structure from a market you are not selling into.
The eight parameters above are the ones to settle first.
Tell us the capacity and the market. We will spec the neck, pump and cap to match.
Stock formats ship in three days, colour and logo runs take 10 to 15 days, and a new mould is about 40 days. Samples of stock items are free. See the in-stock bottles.
Send your capacityReferences
- Transportation Security Administration. “Liquids Rule.” 2026. https://www.tsa.gov/travel/security-screening/liquids-rule
- Legislation.gov.uk. “The Product Safety and Metrology etc. (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019, S.I. 2019/696, Schedule 4.” 2019. https://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2019/696
- Legislation.gov.uk. “Council Directive 76/211/EEC of 20 January 1976 on the approximation of the laws of the Member States relating to the making-up by weight or by volume of certain prepackaged products, Annex I.” 1976. https://www.legislation.gov.uk/eudr/1976/211/annexes/2019-07-26/data.xht
- Beautinow. “Perfume Bottle Sizes: A Complete Guide.” 2025. https://beautinow.com/how-to-choose-a-perfume/perfume-bottle-sizes-a-complete-guide/
- iiMedia Research. “2025 Chinese consumer fragrance capacity preferences.” iimedia.cn. 2025. https://www.iimedia.cn/c1094/108261.html
- Data Bridge Market Research. “Global Perfume and Fragrance Packaging Market.” 2025. https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-perfume-and-fragrance-packaging-market
- r/fragrance. “What’s your preferred bottle size and why?” Reddit. 2024. https://www.reddit.com/r/fragrance/comments/1bcqhee/whats_your_preferred_bottle_size_and_why/
- r/fragrance. “How on earth do new brands produce bottles?” Reddit. 2022. https://www.reddit.com/r/fragrance/comments/vr5esp/how_on_earth_do_new_brands_produce_bottles/
- r/Indiemakeupandmore. “What’s your preferred indie perfume size?” Reddit. 2014. https://www.reddit.com/r/Indiemakeupandmore/comments/1zyb4e/whats_your_preferred_indie_perfume_size/
- HUA GLASS. “Custom Glass Bottles.” 2026. https://www.huaglass.com/custom/
- HUA GLASS. “Quality Control.” 2026. https://www.huaglass.com/quality/
- HUA GLASS. “50ml Perfume Bottle.” 2026. https://www.huaglass.com/50ml-perfume-bottle/
- HUA GLASS. “In Stock.” 2026. https://www.huaglass.com/in-stock/
- HUA GLASS. “Perfume Sprayer.” 2026. https://www.huaglass.com/perfume-sprayer/
- HUA GLASS. https://www.huaglass.com/